Placements

Department of Civil Engineering
Sl.No Student Name Company
1 Veluri Ajay Pin Click
2 Syed Abubakker Siddiq Pin Click
3 Harsha C S M.tech –National Institute Of Construction Management And Research-Pune

PLACEMENT 2017 BATCH

SL.No

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY

1

TULASI RAM

 

 

 

 

 

Woodkraft (India) private limited

SUNITHA

SRIKANTH PATEL

PRAVEEN

AMITH

RAVI K

SHREYAS

KEERTHI

MANU

UTTAM

KUMARA

2

PRASAD NAIK

Venkataram associate

3

PAVAN TM

 

MS IN structural and geotechnical engineering Trinity college Dublin, Ireland

4

KEERTHI GOWDA

Civil contactor

5

SHIKAR SHUKLA

M.tech NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND RESEARCH-Lucknow ,Uttar Pradesh.

6

ASHWINI

IAS Training

Sl.
No
USN Name of the Candidate Placement Details
1 1KG11CV002 AKSHATHA C A M.tech
2 1KG11CV004 AMITH.J M.tech
3 1KG11CV009 DARSHAN G.M M.tech
4 1KG11CV012 KARTHIK.N M.tech
5 1KG11CV015 MADHURYA S M.tech
6 1KG11CV017 MITHILESH S Bangalore Ceramics Pvt ltd
7 1KG11CV020 NITHIN.N Gopalan Enterprises
8 1KG11CV022 PAVANKUMAR.J.V Vaishnavi Associates
9 1KG11CV023 PRASHANT SIDDANAGOUDAR M.tech
10 1KG11CV026 RAJSHEKAR.M Pragathi Consultants
11 1KG11CV031 ROHITH.R Pragathi Builders
12 1KG11CV034 SHRUTHI P REDDY MBA
13 1KG11CV036 SRIKANTH S M.tech
14 1KG11CV038 SURYACHANDRARAO.N Top view infrastructure pvt. ltd
15 1KG11CV040 THANUJA D M.tech
16 1KG11CV044 VISHWAS.S Flutechno Interiors
17 1KG12CV400 AJAY V NAYAK Shoba Ltd
18 1KG12CV406 KARTHIK KUMAR J Top view infrastructure pvt. ltd
19 1KG12CV414 RAMYA .M DSIT Polytechnic ( Lecturer)
20 1KG12CV415 RAVI KUMAR.S RBYMEC ( Technical Asst )
21 1KG12CV416 SHARATH.V.T M.tech

 
M.Tech Placement details

Sl.No USN Number Name of the Candidate Present Employment
2 1KG13CSE02 Harshith. R South Indian Infrastructure, Design Engineer
3 1KG13CSE03 HeenaKausar.A.S H.K.B.K Engineering College, A.P
5 1KG13CSE05 Kavya.M K S School of Engineering and Management, A.P
6 1KG13CSE06 Manoj Kumar Reddy.J.M South Indian Infrastructure, Design Engineer
7 1KG13CSE07 Mohamad Naseeruddin Excell Consulting Service, Design Engineer
8 1KG13CSE08 Mumin Isac.A.M South Indian Infrastructure, Design Engineer
9 1KG13CSE09 Naga Anusha.T Rao Bahaddur College of Engineering, A.P
10 1KG13CSE10 Prathap.K.M Prasanna College of Engineering, A.P
11 1KG13CSE11 Priyanka.A Y.D.Institute of Technology, A.P
12 1KG13CSE12 Sandhya Vijayalakshmi D.S Academy of Technical Education, A.P
13 1KG13CSE13 Santhosh S Kenchappanavar Design Engineer
14 1KG13CSE14 Sushma.M K S School of Engineering and Management, A.P
15 1KG13CSE15 Swaroop.S.K Excell Consulting Service, Design Engineer
16 1KG13CSE16 Trishankar.M Site engineer
17 1KG13CSE17 Vinay Atkins Consulting Engineers, Design Engineer
18 1KG13CSE18 Srinivasan.S South Indian Infrastructure, Managing Director
Sl.No USN Number Name of the Candidate Present Employment
1 1KG10CV001 ABHISHEK K C Vaishnavi Promotors
2 1KG10CV002 AKASH C V Site Engineer
3 1KG10CV003 AMRUTH. K M.Tech
4 1KG10CV004 ANUSHA V N Certification Course
5 1KG10CV005 ARUN KUMAR K M.Tech
6 1KG10CV006 ASHWIN N Preparing for Higher Studies
7 1KG10CV007 BHARATH KUMAR GV Roshan Costruction
8 1KG10CV008 BHARATHKUMAR K N M.Tech
9 1KG10CV009 DIWAKAR BS JLL technologies
10 1KG10CV012 JAYANTH K R M.Tech
11 1KG10CV013 KARTHIK B V Self Employed
12 1KG10CV014 KEERTHAN S Oceanus constructions
13 1KG10CV015 KRISHNA PRASAD A M.S (Manipal University)
14 1KG10CV016 LOHITH A PG course in Construction management by UNI TECH
15 1KG10CV017 MALASHREE M N M.Tech
16 1KG10CV019 MANJUNATH. B M.Tech
17 1KG10CV021 NAYANA M R GOVT SECTOR (Education cell, BBMP)
18 1KG10CV022 NEEMA S RWANDALLA M S
19 1KG10CV023 PRASHANTH M M.Tech
20 1KG10CV025 PUNEETH T M.Tech
21 1KG10CV030 ROHITH   GA M.Tech
22 1KG10CV033 SHARANYA MS K P Constructions
23 1KG10CV034 SHARMITHA R CHAVAN IIMB(building committee)
24 1KG10CV035 SHASHI KUMAR B R M.Tech
25 1KG10CV038 SHREYAS S Rashmi Constructions (Site Engineer)
26 1KG10CV041 SYED ABU SAYEED
BUKHARI
L&T(Highway division)
27 1KG10CV043 VIKRAM ANAND M.S (Manipal University)
28 1KG10CV044 VINAY VENKATESH M.Tech
29 1KG10CV045 P N SUKRUTHA Pearl Group (Technical Assistant)
30 1KG11CV400 ANANDNAIK M Quality Engineer (BBMP)
31 1KG11CV401 ARUN KUMAR N Site Engineer
32 1KG11CV403 DARSHAN S Roshan Costruction
33 1KG11CV405 GIRISH A Mantri Developers
34 1KG11CV406 GOWRI SHANKAR RAM GOADSE L Arvind’s and Rajan constructions         (site engineer)
35 1KG11CV408 JAGANNATHA N Quality   Engineer in City Corporation       (Bellary)
36 1KG11CV409 MANOJ V N Working as site engineer in Chitradurga
37 1KG11CV410 MURUGESH V Venkatesh & company Bangalore
38 1KG11CV412 NITHIN V Govt Service
39 1KG11CV413 PRAVEEN M Mode Architects
40 1KG11CV414 SANTOSH P MANEY M.s
41 1KG11CV415 SATISH D M.Tech
42 1KG11CV416 SATISH N Self Employed
43 1KG11CV417 SELVIRAJU NAIDU Divyashree developers
44 1KG11CV420 VYSHNAVI ACHAR H V Teaching     ( K S Polytechnic)

Department Placements of 2010 – 2014 Batch Students Click View / Download

Share This