Placements

Department of Computer Science and Engineering
  • STATEMENT OF RECRUITMENT DRIVES DURING 2016-17

    SLNO DATE NAME BRANCH COMPANY YEAR
    1 24/09/16-27/09/16 AKSHAY G CSE NTTDATA 2017
    2 24/09/2016 CHIRAG.G.S CSE NTTDATA 2017
    3 24/09/2016 SOBIYA MARIAM CSE NTTDATA 2017
    4 24/09/2016 SUPRIYA SUBRAMANYA G CSE NTTDATA 2017
    5 24/09/2016 RAKHI S CHADAGA CSE NTTDATA 2017
    6 24/09/2016 SUMEDH P L CSE NTTDATA 2017
    7 24/09/2016 AJAY KATWE K CSE NTTDATA 2017
    8 24/09/2016 V BHARGAV CSE NTTDATA 2017
    9 3/10/2016 AJAY KATWE K CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    10 3/10/2016 AKSHAY G CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    11 3/10/2016 KOLA SREEHITHA CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    12 3/10/2016 N KAVYASREE CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    13 3/10/2016 SANJANA B CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    14 3/10/2016 SOBIYA MARIAM CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    15 3/10/2016 SUPRIYA SUBRAMANYA G CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    16 3/10/2016 TANISHA.M CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    17 3/10/2016 V BHARGAV CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017
    18 3/10/2016 Y NAVYA CSE TECH MAHINDRA 2017

 

  • STATEMENT OF RECRUITMENT DRIVES DURING 2015-16

    SLNO NAME BRANCH COMPANY YEAR
    1 SHRUTHI RAJAN CSE  NTT DATA 2016
    2 SHRUTHI RAJAN CSE TECH Mahindra 2016
    3 AKHILESH R CSE  NTT DATA 2016
    4 AKHILESH R CSE HP 2016
    5 AKHILESH R CSE Capgemeni 2016
    6 KEERTHANA M B CSE NTT DATA 2016
    7 KEERTHANA M B CSE  AMAZON 2016
    8 AISHWARYA C V CSE  L&T Infotech 2016
    9 DEIVANAI R CSE  L&T Infotech 2016
    10 VARSHA T G CSE   L&T Infotech 2016
    11 HEMANTH  CHOUDHARY CSE  IBM 2016
    12 SHAHISTA A R CSE  IBM 2016
    13 SHRAVANTI M CSE  IBM 2016
    14 VIPUL G V CSE  IBM 2016
    15 ANUSHA CSE  IBM 2016
    16 AKSHAYA B G CSE HP 2016
    17 SANDHYA M S CSE  Capgemeni 2016
    18 SINDHU S CSE AMAZON 2016
    19 SINDHU S CSE HCL 2016
    20 GAYATHRI R N CSE RAZOR THINK 2016

 

->AJAY K, RAKHI S, SUMEDH, SUPRIYA SUBRAMANYA, CHIRAG, BHARGAV, AKSHAY, SOBIYA of 7th Sem Department of Computer Science and Engineering got placed in NTTDATA, Bengaluru.

->Student of seventh semester Ms. Akshaya B G, got placed in HP on 11th January 2016 held at KSIT, Bengaluru.

->Student of seventh semester Mr. Akhilesh R got placed in V-Tiger on ->30th October 2015 held at KSIT.

->Students of seventh semester Mr Hemanth Choudhary, Ms Shahista, Ms Shravanti,Mr Vipul, Ms Anusha got placed in IBM on 21st October 2015 held at KSIT, Bengaluru.

->Student of seventh semester Ms. Shruti Rajan, got placed in TECH Mahindra on 19th October 2015 held at KSIT, Bengaluru.

->Students of seventh semester Ms. Aishwarya C V, Ms Deivanai R and Ms Varsha got placed in L&T Infotech on 14th October 2015 held at AcIT, Bengaluru.

->Students of seventh semester Ms. Shruti Rajan, Ms. Keerthana M B and Mr. Akhilesh R got placed in NTT Data on 28th September 2015 held at KSIT.

->Student of seventh semester Ms. Sandhya M S  got placed in Capgemeni.

->Student of seventh semester Ms. Sindhu S got placed in HCL.

->Student of seventh semester Ms. Gayathri R N got placed in Razor Think.

->Student of seventh semester Ms. Keerthana M B & Ms. Sindhu S got placed in Amazon.

->Student of seventh semester Mr. Akhilesh R  got placed in HP & Capgemeni.

->Students of Eight semester Ms.Monisha S, Ms.Keerthana V and Ms.Sushmitha K got placed in Infosys on 30th March 2015 held at KSIT(VTU Drive).

->Students of seventh semester Mr. Manikanta K.L, Ms. Sujaya.P, Ms. Monica U.S, and Mr. Sudharshan K got placed in NTT Data on 7th October 2014 held at KSIT.

->Students of seventh semester Mr. Varoon V, Ms. Divya.C, Ms. Bhargavi M, and Ms. Rhea Nair got placed in IBM on 18th October 2014 held at KSIT.

Share This