Placements

Department of Mechanical Engineering
USN Name Placement

1KG15ME013

Chethan Kumar A

TATA Consultancy Services Limited

 

 

Sl. No. Name Placement Status
1 GURUPRASAD NR “Tech Mahindra “ during the placement drive at KSIT, Bangalore on 19th October 2015
2 LAKSHMI KESARI
3 SUSHMITA MEDARAMETLA
4 ABHILASH S “Amazon – Transaction Risk and Management Services” during the placement drive at SVCE, Bangalore held on 22nd Janauary 2016
5 ARJUN SSB
6 PRATHAM CHANDELLA
7 SHARAN P

 

 

Sl. No. USN Name Placement Status
1 1KG11ME001 ABHINAV RAJ Sulak Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
2 1KG11ME007 BHARATH D Assistant Quality Engg., R P Metal Sections Pvt. Ltd.,
3 1KG11ME009 BHARATH KUMAR B S HCL Technologies, Bangalore
4 1KG11ME019 HARSHA V R Design Engineer at Magnosoft, Bangalore
5 1KG11ME021 K R KISHAN Design Engineer at QUEST Global, Bangalore
6 1KG11ME023 KARTHIK S MURTHY Billforge Pvt. Ltd., Jigani, India
7 1KG11ME024 LIKITH SAGAR B CEO at Sagar Industries, Bangalore
8 1KG11ME037 PAVAN KUMAR A Toyota Industries Engine, Jigani, India
9 1KG11ME041 RAJESH T S New Product Developemnt at Sansera Engg. Pvt. Ltd.
10 1KG11ME045 SHASHANK M S Marketing Executive at K-lite (Jopline Interiors)
11 1KG11ME047 SRIRANGA T A RAMPH India
12 1KG12ME416 SAMEER RAJENDRA NAYAK Saint Gobuis
13 1KG12ME417 SHIVA RAJ G Docom Instruments

 

 

SL NO USN NAME BRANCH Present Status
Company name and Designation
1. 1KG10ME001 ADARSH. N Mechanical  
2. 1KG10ME003 AKSHAT A TELKAR Mechanical  HP, Technical support representative
3. 1KG10ME004 AMEETH Mechanical  
4. 1KG10ME005 ANIL KUMAR. N Mechanical  
5. 1KG10ME006 ANIRUDH P VYAS Mechanical KIRlOSKAR TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY, Management trainee
6. 1KG10ME007 ARMANAND PRASAD SAH Mechanical  
7. 1KG10ME009 PRASAD B G Mechanical Merchant Navy, Trainee in coimbatore marine college
8. 1KG10ME012 CHETAN PRATHIK. S Mechanical ACCPO
9. 1KG10ME013 CHETHANKUMAR. S Mechanical  
10. 1KG10ME014 CHETHAN G.K Mechanical EMPHASIS
11. 1KG10ME015 DARSHAN. H.V. Mechanical  
12. 1KG10ME016 DEEPAK M.S Mechanical  
13. 1KG10ME019 HEMANTH KL Mechanical  
14. 1KG10ME021 KAVYA S KUMAR Mechanical Practo technologies, Design engineer
15. 1KG10ME023 KISHORE KUMAR B.R Mechanical  
16. 1KG10ME025 MAHADEVA .G.S Mechanical COCO COLA LOGISTICS
17. 1KG10ME026 MANEESH  R Mechanical simpech fabrication and engineers, supervisor
18. 1KG10ME028 MANOJ E Mechanical  
19. 1KG10ME030 MOHAMAD UMAR Mechanical Turbo tech, sales engineer
20. 1KG10ME033 NITHIN KUMAR. B Mechanical  
21. 1KG10ME037 PRAJWALKUMAR K.J Mechanical  
22. 1KG10ME040 RAJESH PATEL. K Mechanical  
23. 1KG10ME041 RAKESH TS Mechanical Apendship in BEMEL,
24. 1KG10ME042 RITHVIK BHARADHWAJ R Mechanical  
25. 1KG10ME043 SACHIN  S Mechanical Meckon, tranee engineer
26. 1KG10ME044 SATWIK. G.S. Mechanical KIRLOSKAR TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY, Management trainee
27. 1KG10ME046 SHRIDHAR. R Mechanical  
28. 1KG10ME048 SRINATH WAIKER Mechanical KIRLOSKAR TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY
29. 1KG10ME049 SRINIVAS. M.V Mechanical KIRLOSKAR TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY
30. 1KG10ME050 SUHAS. C.S Mechanical  
31. 1KG10ME052 SUSHEELENDRA KJ Mechanical  
32. 1KG10ME055 TRISHUL. P Mechanical  
33. 1KG10ME056 VENKATA RAJU M Mechanical  
34. 1KG10ME058 VISHAL N Mechanical WORKING  IN TVS
35. 1KG10ME059 Y SAIKRISHNA Mechanical  
36. 1KG10ME060 YESHWANTH .S Mechanical Working in TVS Motors, Engineering trainee
37. 1KG10ME061 SMITHA .N Mechanical  
38. 1KG11ME405 RANGANATHA R Mechanical  
39. 1KG11ME407 SANTHOSH D M Mechanical  
40. 1KG11ME408 SRIDHARA V R Mechanical  

 

Share This